PRIVACY POLICY

Every time you use this Website, said use will be under the current Privacy and Cookies Policy in force at that time. You should read said policy to ensure that you agree to its terms.

The personal information you give to us will be processed in a file whose controller is Quimoalar, S.L., with registered address at Calle Barquillo nº29 2ºdcha28004, Madrid, Spain, and will be used for the following purposes:

(i)        to develop, fulfil, and execute the contract of sale for the products you have purchased and for any other contract between both parties;

(ii)      to respond to your requests;

(iii)     to provide you with information about KIMOA’s products which includes sending you commercial information by email or any other similar electronic means of communication (such as SMS), and by calling you. If you are a registered user, you can change your preferences for receiving commercial information by accessing the “My account” section;

(iv)     if you provide us with personal information regarding third parties, it is your responsibility to inform them and obtain their consent so that KIMOA may use their information for the following: (a) to arrange the sending of or confirm receipt of the product, and (b) to respond to queries that you or the third party contact us with;

(v)      if you wish to process the return of the product through our Website, we will use the personal information you provide on the returns form solely (a) to manage the request and process the collection of the product at your home, (b) to answer any queries that you may have concerning the return, and (c) to confirm our acceptance of the return and to send it by email or other electronic means with the amount to be reimbursed;

(vi)     if you select the option to save your card details, you are expressly authorizing us to process said information for that purpose. The card’s CVV is only used for the purchase being made, and will not be stored nor processed as part of the card’s details. By giving consent to activate this option, your information will appear automatically in subsequent purchases and you will not have to enter your details again for each new process as it will be considered to be valid for future purchases. You can change your card information and revoke your consent for it to be processed at any time through the “Cards” section in “My Account”. KIMOA stores and transmits your card information in accordance with the main internationally accepted standards on confidentiality and security for credit and debit cards. The use of this option may require that you change your password for security reasons. Remember that a secure use of the Website also requires that it be correctly used and that passwords are kept confidential.

KIMOA agrees to respect the privacy of your personal information and to guarantee your rights to access, rectify, cancel, and oppose by writing to the above mentioned address with the subject “Derechos LOPD”, or by email to customersupport@kimoa.com. If necessary, we may request that you provide a copy of your ID card, passport, or another valid document to identify you.

You hereby guarantee that the personal information you provide is correct and accurate, and you agree to inform of any change to said information. You will be held solely responsible for any loss or damage caused to the Website, the person in charge of the Website, or to a third party, as a result of providing incorrect, inaccurate, or incomplete information on the registration forms.